Quantcast
peoplepill id: walera-kanischtscheff
WK
2 views today
2 views this week
Waléra Kanischtscheff

Waléra Kanischtscheff

Russian German actor
Waléra Kanischtscheff
The basics

Quick Facts

Intro Russian German actor
Is Actor Film actor
From Ukraine
Type Film, TV, Stage & Radio
Gender male
Birth 12 November 1975, Lviv, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
Age 45 years
Star sign Scorpio
The details (from wikipedia)

Biography

Waléra Kanischtscheff (or Putiloff; Russian: Валера Канищев; born 12 November 1975 in Lwiw Lemberg, Ukrainian SSR) is a Russian actor currently residing in Kreuzberg (Tempelhofer Berge), Berlin, Germany.

Filmography

  • 2017 - Babylon Berlin; Regie: Tom Tykwer Hendrik Handloegten Achim von Borries X Filme Creative Pool Stefan Arndt
  • 2017 - Peaky Blinders (TV series); Caryn Mandabach Tiger Aspect Productions BBC Two v.o.
  • 2017 - Flikken Maastricht; Cops Maastricht Victor Reinier Eyeworks v.o.
  • 2017 - Hey, Pa!; project Regie: Leonid Rybakov
  • 2017 - Der Kriminalist; Die Offene Tür; Regie: Züli Aladağ
  • 2017 - High Maintenance; HBO v.o.
  • 2017 - Taken (TV series); Luc Besson; Universal Television v.o. & russ. coach
  • 2017 - XXX: Return of Xander Cage; Regie: D. J. Caruso Vin Diesel Columbia Pictures Paramount Pictures v.o.
  • 2017 - Shameless (U.S. TV series); Warner Bros. Television v.o.
  • 2017 - GLOW (TV series); Netflix v.o.
  • 2017 - Countdown (2016 film); John Stockwell (actor) WWE Studios v.o.
  • 2016 - Fucking Berlin; Regie: Florian Gottschick
  • 2016 - Sing (2016 film); Garth Jennings Universal Pictures v.o.
  • 2016 - Deadpool (film) Colossus (comics) Tim Miller (director) 20th Century Fox Marvel Entertainment v.o.
  • 2016 - The Purge: Election Year Regie: James DeMonaco Universal Pictures v.o.
  • 2016 - (ind.film); Regie: Dito Tsintsadze
  • 2016 - Madam Secretary (TV series) CBS Television Studios v.o.
  • 2016 - Legends of Tomorrow Warner Bros. Television v.o.
  • 2016 - Jazz Duck Nexus Productions child acting coach:ger.v.o.
  • 2016 - Riot Regie: John Lyde v.o.
  • 2016 - House of Cards (U.S. TV series) Media Rights Capital v.o.
  • 2016 - Castle (TV series) ABC Studios v.o.
  • 2016 - Little Big Awesome Amazon Studios Titmouse, Inc. child acting coach:ger.v.o.
  • 2015 - Eisenstein in Guanajuato Regie: Peter Greenaway v.o.
  • 2015 - The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (film) Codename U.N.C.L.E.; Regie: Guy Ritchie v.o.
  • 2015 - Bridge of Spies (film) Regie: Steven Spielberg Babelsberg Studio v.o.
  • 2015 - Großstadtrevier; Das Licht Regie: Lars Jessen Studio Hamburg
  • 2015 - Everest (2015 film); Regie: Baltasar Kormákur Universal Pictures v.o.
  • 2015 - Taken 3; Regie: Olivier Megaton, Luc Besson v.o.
  • 2015 - Avengers: Age of Ultron; Regie: Joss Whedon russ.coach
  • 2015 - The Peanuts Movie; role: Violet (Peanuts) ger.voice/actor´s coach
  • 2015 - Mortdecai (film) David Koepp Johnny Depp v.o.
  • 2015 - Vor dem Fest; Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg sprecher
  • 2015 - Samba (2014 film); Regie: Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano v.o.
  • 2015 - Gomorrah (TV series); Roberto Saviano, Francesca Comencini,Stefano Sollima,Claudio Cupellini v.o.
  • 2015 - Kingsman: The Secret Service Matthew Vaughn v.o.
  • 2015 - Danbé, la tête haute EuropaCorp Télévision Arte v.o.
  • 2015 - Downton Abbey ITV Studios Julian Fellowes v.o. Аббатство Даунтон
  • 2015 - Mark Brandis; Universal Music Group sprecher
  • 2015 - Black Sea (film) Kevin Macdonald (director) v.o.+russ coach
  • 2015 - Genius loci Fremde Träume; 3D-Film Dokumentarfilm; Alexander Säidow
  • 2015 - John Wick (film) David Leitch v.o.
  • 2014 - Willkommen bei Habib Habib Rhapsody Michael Baumann
  • 2014 - Supercondriaque, Super-Hypochonder Dany Boon v.o.
  • 2014 - The November Man Roger Donaldson, vo-russ.coach
  • 2014 - Muppets Most Wanted James Bobin v.o.
  • 2014 - Edge of Tomorrow (film) Doug Liman v.o.
  • 2014 - Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit Kenneth Branagh, vo-russ.coach
  • 2014 - Ride Along Tim Story v.o.
  • 2014 - Sibella; Regie: Bernadette Kolonko Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen „Konrad Wolf“
  • 2014 - A Walk Among the Tombstones (film) Scott Frank, vo-russ.coach
  • 2014 - Lost Girl (season 4) v.o.
  • 2014 - Pawn Sacrifice Edward Zwick v.o.
  • 2013 - Heute-show Victor Hausten ZDF
  • 2013 - Möbius (film) Éric Rochant v.o.
  • 2013 - George (Fernsehfilm) Götz George Joachim A. Lang
  • 2013 - Ice Soldiers Sturla Gunnarsson v.o.
  • 2013 - Bored to Death v.o. Russendisco "The case of the lonely white dove"
  • 2013 - Killing Kennedy (film) Nelson McCormick v.o.
  • 2013 - Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (de) (3-part TV miniseries) "Die Geschichte des Hauses Adlon" Uli Edel
  • 2013 - Thriller Amokspiel Sebastian Fitzek v.o.
  • 2012 - Men Do What They Can, Man tut was man kann Marc Rothemund
  • 2012 - Chernobyl Diaries Oren Peli v.o.
  • 2012 - Little Thirteen Christian Klandt coach für Antonia Putiloff/ Kanischtscheff (nach Michael Tschechow-Konstantin Sergejewitsch Stanislawski-Method) Antonia Putiloff gewann für ihre Rolle als Charly beim Filmfest München den German Cinema New Talent Award – Best Performance
  • 2012 - The Avengers Joss Whedon v.o.
  • 2012 - Invasion Dito Tsintsadze
  • 2012 - The girl with the Dragon Tattoo David Fincher v.o.
  • 2012 - The Berlin Project 90 Minuten – Das Berlin Projekt Ivo Trajkov
  • 2012 - Kurt Wallander The Dogs of Riga v.o.
  • 2012 - Spies of Warsaw v.o.
  • 2012 - Der Mann mit dem Fagott Miguel Alexandre
  • 2012 - Titanic TV v.o.
  • 2011 - Baikonur Veit Helmer v.o.
  • 2011 - The Darkest Hour (film) Timur Nuruachitowitsch Bekmambetow v.o.
  • 2011 - Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (film) Tomas Alfredson v.o.
  • 2011 - Easter Goes Polish Polnische Ostern Jakob Ziemnicki
  • 2011 - Johnny English Reborn Oliver Parker v.o.
  • 2011 - Transformers: Dark of the Moon Michael Bay v.o.
  • 2011 - Generation War Unsere Mütter,unsere Väter Philipp Kadelbach v.o.
  • 2011 - Dr.Ketel Linus De Paoli
  • 2011 - Limitless Neil Burger v.o.
  • 2011 - 7 Khoon Maaf Vishal Bhardwaj v.o.
  • 2011 - Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son John Whitesell v.o.
  • 2010 - We Are The Night Wir sind die Nacht Dennis Gansel
  • 2010 - Predators (film) Nimród Antal v.o.
  • 2010 - Hangover 2 Todd Phillips v.o.
  • 2010 - Snowman's Land Tomasz Thomson
  • 2010 - The Tourist (2010 film) Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck v.o.
  • 2010 - Sechs Tage Angst Markus Fischer (Regisseur)
  • 2010 - Chanel Coco & Igor Stravinsky Jan Kounen v.o.
  • 2010 - Anna und die Liebe Anna et l'amour Sat.1
  • 2010 - The Way Back Peter Weir v.o. & russ.coach
  • 2010 - Wiegenlieder Tamara Trampe Johann Feindt
  • 2010 - Takers John Luessenhop v.o.
  • 2010 - Schwerkraft (film) Maximilian Erlenwein
  • 2009 - The International (2009 film) Tom Tykwer v.o.
  • 2009 - The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus Terry Gilliam v.o.
  • 2009 - Snowman´s Land Tomasz Thomson
  • 2009 - Hilde (film) Kai Wessel (Regisseur) v.o.
  • 2009 - So glücklich war ich noch nie Alexander Adolph Sprachführer Russian language
  • 2009 - 2012 (film) Roland Emmerich v.o.
  • 2009 - Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li Andrzej Bartkowiak v.o.
  • 2009 - Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Shawn Levy, vo-russ.coach
  • 2009 - Middle Men (film) George Gallo v.o.
  • 2009 - Ten Winters Valerio Mieli v.o.
  • 2009 - Anonyma – Eine Frau in Berlin Max Färberböck v.o.
  • 2008 - Die Gustloff; M/S Gustloff - Ship Of No Return; Regie: Joseph Vilsmaier
  • 2008 - Righteous Kill Jon Avnet v.o.
  • 2008 - Transsiberian (film) Brad Anderson v.o.
  • 2008 - Absurdistan (film) Veit Helmer by casting
  • 2008 - Une femme à abattre Sie wusste zuviel Olivier Langlois v.o.
  • 2008 - Bank Linkeroever Left Bank (film) Pieter Van Hees v.o.
  • 2008 - Get Smart (film) Peter Segal v.o.
  • 2008 - New York, I Love You Emmanuel Benbihy, vo-russ.coach
  • 2008 - Semi-Pro Kent Alterman v.o.
  • 2008 - Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Steven Spielberg v.o.
  • 2007 - The Visitor Tom McCarthy v.o.
  • 2007 - Notruf Hafenkante - Das kalte Herz
  • 2007 - Die Flucht Kai Wessel (Regisseur) v.o.
  • 2007 - Eastern Promises David Cronenberg v.o.
  • 2007 - American Dad! (season 4) Steve Hely v.o. animation
  • 2007 - Are We Done Yet? Steve Carr v.o.
  • 2006 - Herzentöter Bernd Heiber
  • 2006 - Nicht alle waren Mörder (film) Jo Baier v.o.
  • 2006 - Les Européens Tenerife
  • 2006 - L'étoile du soldat Christophe de Ponfilly v.o.
  • 2006 - Verschleppt - Kein Weg zurück
  • 2006 - Deadwood (TV series) v.o.
  • 2006 - Die Abrechnung Thorsten Näter
  • 2006 - Casino Royale Martin Campbell v.o.
  • 2006 - "National Geographic World" Marvi Hämmer rap song
  • 2006 - Goldene Zeiten; Regie: Peter Thorwarth
  • 2006 - The Good Sheperd Robert De Niro v.o.
  • 2006 - Küstenwache (Fernsehserie) - Gnadenlos gejagt
  • 2005 - Die schönsten Jahre Gabi Kubach UFA Fernsehproduktion
  • 2005 - Sorstalanság Fateless (film) Lajos Koltai v.o.
  • 2005 - Küstenwache - Dunkle Geschäfte
  • 2005 - Le petit lieutenant The Young Lieutenant Xavier Beauvois v.o.
  • 2005 - Doppelter Einsatz - Spurlos verschwunden
  • 2005 - Gentille Sophie Fillières v.o.
  • 2005 - The Mechanik Dolph Lundgren v.o.
  • 2004 - Der letzte Zeuge - Sandkastenliebe
  • 2004 - Meet the Fockers Jay Roach v.o.
  • 2004 - Autobahn
  • 2004 - Terminal Steven Spielberg v.o.
  • 2004 - Das Bernsteinamulett Gabi Kubach
  • 2004 - The Day After Tomorrow Roland Emmerich v.o.
  • 2004 - SOKO Leipzig SOKO Leipzig/Episodenliste - Der Auftragsmord Christoph Eichhorn
  • 2004 - DVD bonus: Der Spiegel (film) "Alles ist unsterblich" von A.Tarkowski
  • 2004 - Européens Teneriffa Saara Saarela
  • 2003 - Red Rover (film) Marc S. Grenier v.o.
  • 2002 - Crime and Punishment (2002 Russian film) Menahem Golan v.o.
  • 2002 - Life or Something Like It Stephen Herek v.o.
  • 2002 - Ripley's Game (film) Liliana Cavani v.o.
  • 2002 - The Cosmonaut´s Letter Der Brief des Kosmonauten Vladimir Torbica
  • 2002 - Bad Company (2002 film) Joel Schumacher v.o.
  • 2001 - So weit die Füße tragen (2001) v.o.
  • 2001 - Swetlana Tamara Staudt
  • 2001 - Cats & Dogs Lawrence Guterman, vo-russ.coach animation
  • 2001 - Einspruch II Rolando Colla 2002 nominiert: Schweizer Filmpreis/Bester Kurzfilm
  • 2000 - The Man Who Cried Sally Potter v.o.
  • 2000 - Company Man (film) Peter Askin Douglas McGrath v.o.
  • 2000 - Lock, Stock... v.o.
  • 1998 - The Caucasian Night Die kaukasische Nacht Gordian Maugg
  • 1995 - La femme francaise Eine französische Frau Régis Wargnier
  • 1994 - Buenas Tardes Amigo Hendrik Handloegten
  • - Удивительные приключения Дениса Кораблёва Добролюбов, Игорь Михайлович
  • - Благородный разбойник Владимир Дубровский Никифоров, Вячеслав Александрович
  • - Bratya Riko Gennadiy Ivanov
  • - Kapitan Sovri-golova Nikolai Lukyanov v.o.
  • - Три весёлые смены Поздняков, Валерий Дмитриевич
The contents of this page are sourced from Wikipedia article. The contents are available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 license.
comments so far.
Comments
From our partners
Sponsored
arrow-left arrow-right instagram whatsapp myspace quora soundcloud spotify tumblr vk website youtube pandora tunein iheart itunes