Quantcast
peoplepill id: regina-sergeeva
RS
1 views today
1 views this week
Regina Sergeeva

Regina Sergeeva

Regina Sergeeva
The basics

Quick Facts

Is Gymnast Athlete Rhythmic gymnast
From Germany
Field Sports
Gender female
Birth 2 July 1994, Sigmaringen, Sigmaringen, Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg
Age 27 years
Star sign Cancer
The details (from wikipedia)

Biography

The XXX World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships were held in Moscow, Russia, from September 20 to 26, 2010, at the Olympiysky Sports Complex. The events were All-around, ball, ribbon, hoop, rope and the Group all around, group 5 hoops and group 3 ribbons + 2 ropes.

Medal winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Competition
Team
details
 Russia
Evgenia Kanaeva
Daria Kondakova
Daria Dmitrieva
Yana Lukonina
 Belarus
Liubov Charkashyna
Melitina Staniouta
Aliaksandra Narkevich
Hanna Rabtsava
 Azerbaijan
Aliya Garayeva
Anna Gurbanova
Samira Mustafayeva
Individual Finals
Rope
details
 Daria Kondakova (RUS)  Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS)  Melitina Staniouta (BLR)
Hoop
details
 Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS)  Daria Kondakova (RUS)  Aliya Garayeva (AZE)
Ball
details
 Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS)  Daria Dmitrieva (RUS)  Aliya Garayeva (AZE)
Ribbon
details
 Daria Dmitrieva (RUS)  Daria Kondakova (RUS)  Aliya Garayeva (AZE)
All-Around
details
 Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS)  Daria Kondakova (RUS)  Melitina Staniouta (BLR)
Groups Finals
All-Around
details
 Italy
Elisa Blanchi
Giulia Galtarossa
Elisa Santoni
Daniela Masseroni
Romina Laurito
Anzhelika Savrayuk
 Belarus
Aliaksandra Osipava
Maryna Hancharova
Anastasia Ivankova
Ksenia Sankovich
Alina Tumilovich
 Russia
Uliana Donskova
Anastasia Nazarenko
Tatiana Sergeeva
Ekaterina Malygina
Natalia Pichuzhkina
Daria Shcherbakova
5 Hoops
details
 Russia
Uliana Donskova
Anastasia Nazarenko
Tatiana Sergeeva
Ekaterina Malygina
Natalia Pichuzhkina
Daria Shcherbakova
 Italy
Elisa Blanchi
Giulia Galtarossa
Elisa Santoni
Daniela Masseroni
Romina Laurito
Anzhelika Savrayuk
 Bulgaria
Reneta Kamberova
Mihaela Maevska
Elena Todorova
Hristiana Todorova
Katrin Velkova
Tsvetelina Naydenova
3 Ribbons + 2 Ropes
details
 Russia
Uliana Donskova
Anastasia Nazarenko
Tatiana Sergeeva
Ekaterina Malygina
Natalia Pichuzhkina
Daria Shcherbakova
 Italy
Elisa Blanchi
Giulia Galtarossa
Elisa Santoni
Daniela Masseroni
Romina Laurito
Anzhelika Savrayuk
 Belarus
Aliaksandra Osipava
Maryna Hancharova
Anastasia Ivankova
Ksenia Sankovich
Alina Tumilovich

Individual

Qualification

  • Argentina Ana Milagros Carrasco Pini
  • Argentina Ayelen Paez Pieri
  • Argentina Dar'Ya Shara
  • Armenia Naira Minasyan
  • Armenia Asya Simonyan
  • Armenia Inesa Simonyan
  • Australia Ayiesha Johnston
  • Australia Janine Murray
  • Australia Danielle Prince
  • Australia Enid Sung
  • Austria Selina Poestinger
  • Austria Nicol Ruprecht
  • Austria Caroline Weber
  • Azerbaijan Aliya Garayeva
  • Azerbaijan Anna Gurbanova
  • Azerbaijan Samira Mustafayeva
  • Belarus Liubou Charkashyna
  • Belarus Aliaksandra Narkevich
  • Belarus Hanna Rabtsava
  • Belarus Melitina Staniouta
  • Brazil Angelica Kvieczynski
  • Brazil Drielly Neves Daltoe
  • Brazil Rafaela Pedral Costa
  • Brazil Eliane Rosa Sampaio
  • Bulgaria Mariya Mateva
  • Bulgaria Monika Mincheva
  • Bulgaria Silviya Miteva
  • Bulgaria Tsvetelina Stoyanova
  • Canada Mariam Chamilova
  • Canada Demetra Mantcheva
  • Canada Nerissa Mo
  • Chile Cristina Francisca Bello Contreras
  • China Senyue Deng
  • China Baobao Dou
  • China Yanan Hou
  • China Linyi Peng
  • Cyprus Chrystalleni Trikomiti
  • Czech Republic Nataly Hamrikova
  • Czech Republic Monika Mickova
  • Czech Republic Zuzana Valkova
  • Egypt Heba Khaled Elbourini
  • Egypt Yasmin Mohamed Rostom
  • Egypt Mariz Farid Shawki
  • Spain Marina Fernandez
  • Spain Natalia Garcia
  • Spain Carolina Rodriguez
  • Spain Julia Uson Carvajal
  • Estonia Olga Bogdanova
  • Estonia Viktoria Bogdanova
  • Estonia Julija Makusina
  • Finland Silja Ahonen
  • Finland Inessa Rif
  • Finland Julia Romanjuk
  • France Delphine Ledoux
  • United Kingdom Rachel Ennis
  • United Kingdom Lynne Hutchison
  • United Kingdom Francesca Jones
  • Georgia (country) Filipa Simeonova
  • Greece Varvara Filiou
  • Greece Artemi Gavezou Castro
  • Greece Michaela Metallidou
  • Hungary Fanni Dalma Forray
  • Hungary Anna Violetta Szaloki
  • Hungary Dora Vass
  • India Kshipra Joshi
  • India Akshata Shete
  • India Pooja Surve
  • Israel Dana Adiv
  • Israel Irina Risenson
  • Israel Neta Rivkin
  • Italy Martina Alicata Terranova
  • Italy Julieta Cantaluppi
  • Italy Federica Febbo
  • Japan Yuria Onuki
  • Japan Runa Yamaguchi
  • Kazakhstan Anna Alyabyeva
  • Kazakhstan Mizana Ismailova
  • Kazakhstan Madina Mukanova
  • Kazakhstan Marina Petrakova
  • Kyrgyzstan Ainura Sharshembieva
  • South Korea Yun Hee Gim
  • South Korea Kyung Hwa Lee
  • South Korea Soo Ji Shin
  • South Korea Yeon Jae Son
  • Latvia Jelizaveta Gamalejeva
  • Latvia Veronika Romanova
  • Latvia Jana Rudova
  • Latvia Anastasija Suhova
  • Malaysia Nur Hidayah Abdul Wahid
  • Malaysia Elaine Koon
  • Moldova Veronica Cumatrenco
  • Moldova Ana Toma
  • Mexico Rut Castillo Galindo
  • Mexico Veronica Alejandra Navarro Blizzard
  • Mexico Cynthia Valdez Perez
  • Mexico Alejandra Vazquez Lopez
  • Namibia Nicole Monique Bierbach
  • Norway Thea Elise Holte
  • Norway Josefine Hustoft
  • Norway Frida Parnas
  • Norway Yngvild Romcke
  • Poland Joanna Mitrosz
  • Poland Angelika Paradowska
  • Poland Marta Szamalek
  • Qatar Aya Hosain
  • Qatar Samia Hussain
  • Romania Alexandra Piscupescu
  • Romania Adriana Cecilia Teocan
  • South Africa Grace Legote
  • South Africa Sibongile Mjekula
  • South Africa Julene Van Rooyen
  • Russia Daria Dmitrieva
  • Russia Evgenia Kanaeva
  • Russia Daria Kondakova
  • Russia Yana Lukonina
  • Slovenia Pia Arhar
  • Slovenia Grusa Kocica
  • Slovenia Evita Psenicny
  • Slovenia Tjasa Seme
  • Serbia Tijana Krsmanovic
  • Serbia Andrea Moskovljevic
  • Slovakia Ivana Dermekova
  • Slovakia Jana Duchnovska
  • Slovakia Alexandra Pokorna
  • Slovakia Renata Smilnicka
  • Sweden Therese Larsson
  • Sweden Mikaela Lindholm
  • Sweden Jennifer Pettersson
  • Thailand Sirirat Lueprasert
  • Thailand Manee Patanapongpibul
  • Thailand Tharatip Sridee
  • Turkey Nevin Sevinc Deveci
  • Turkey Burcin Neziroglu
  • Turkey Gozde Ozkebapci
  • Ukraine Nataliia Godunko
  • Ukraine Alina Maksymenko
  • Ukraine Ganna Rizatdinova
  • United States Joanna Arnold
  • United States Shelby Kisiel
  • United States Olga Pavlenko
  • United States Julie Zetlin
  • Uzbekistan Evelina Kalisher
  • Uzbekistan Djamila Rakhmatova
  • Uzbekistan Zamirajon Sanokulova
  • Uzbekistan Ulyana Trofimova
  • Venezuela Andreina Acevedo Martinez
  • Venezuela Katherin Arias Olive
  • Venezuela Leiyineth Medrano Rodriguez

Rope

The final was held on Tuesday, 21 September at 18:30 local time.

Place Name Dif. Art. Exe. Pen. Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Daria Kondakova (RUS) 9.550 9.750 9.450 28.750
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS) 9.450 9.700 9.450 28.600
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Melitina Staniouta (BLR) 9.350 9.250 9.050 27.650
4  Alina Maksymenko (UKR) 8.900 9.250 9.150 27.300
5  Aliya Garayeva (AZE) 9.000 9.250 9.000 27.250
6  Irina Risenson (ISR) 8.850 9.050 8.900 26.800
7  Delphine Ledoux (FRA) 8.300 8.950 8.700 25.950
8  Ulyana Trofimova (UZB) 7.700 9.050 8.700 25.450

Hoop

The final was held on Tuesday, 21 September at 19:00 local time.

Place Name Dif. Art. Exe. Pen. Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS) 9.700 9.900 9.600 29.200
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Daria Kondakova (RUS) 9.650 9.700 9.550 28.900
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Aliya Garayeva (AZE) 9.150 9.375 9.150 27.675
4  Melitina Staniouta (BLR) 9.100 9.350 8.950 27.400
5  Alina Maksymenko (UKR) 9.050 9.150 9.050 27.250
6  Liubov Charkashyna (BLR) 8.650 9.300 9.400 27.150
7  Anna Alyabyeva (KAZ) 8.600 9.300 9.050 26.950
8  Joanna Mitrosz (POL) 8.725 8.900 8.600 0.20 26.025

Ball

The final was held on Thursday, 23 September at 18:30 local time.

Place Name Dif. Art. Exe. Pen. Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS) 9.350 9.750 9.600 28.700
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Daria Dmitrieva (RUS) 9.450 9.700 9.500 28.650
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Aliya Garayeva (AZE) 9.150 9.250 9.150 27.550
4  Liubov Charkashyna (BLR) 8.975 9.300 9.150 27.425
5  Irina Risenson (ISR) 8.950 9.000 9.050 27.000
6  Alina Maksymenko (UKR) 8.850 9.100 9.000 26.950
7  Neta Rivkin (ISR) 8.700 9.000 9.050 26.750
8  Silviya Miteva (BUL) 8.060 8.700 8.450 0.40 24.800

Ribbon

The final was held on Thursday, 23 September at 19:00 local time.

Place Name Dif. Art. Exe. Pen. Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Daria Dmitrieva (RUS) 9.650 9.675 9.500 28.825
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Daria Kondakova (RUS) 9.550 9.600 9.600 28.750
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Aliya Garayeva (AZE) 9.400 9.350 9.300 28.050
4  Liubov Charkashyna (BLR) 9.200 9.250 9.125 27.575
5  Melitina Staniouta (BLR) 9.000 9.350 9.200 27.550
6  Silviya Miteva (BUL) 9.000 9.050 9.050 27.100
7  Joanna Mitrosz (POL) 8.900 9.000 8.950 26.850
8  Alina Maksymenko (UKR) 8.750 9.025 8.900 26.675

Teams

The competition was held from 20 to 23 September.

Place Nation Rhythmic gymnastics rope.svg Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ball.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 84.675 (1) 84.750 (1) 84.425 (1) 85.675 (1) 284.925
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Belarus 78.675 (4) 81.475 (2) 80.350 (2) 79.200 (2) 269.700
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Azerbaijan 78.825 (2) 79.125 (3) 78.925 (4) 78.650 (3) 265.225
4  Ukraine 78.825 (2) 77.325 (4) 79.475 (3) 78.300 (4) 263.475
5  Israel 74.375 (9) 75.075 (7) 76.750 (5) 73.725 (8) 256.675
6  Kazakhstan 75.325 (5) 75.900 (5) 74.175 (8) 73.200 (11) 253.975
7  Bulgaria 74.100 (10) 75.150 (6) 75.325 (7) 75.025 (5) 252.750
8  Poland 74.450 (7) 74.625 (8) 73.200 (12) 74.625 (6) 250.950
9  Italy 75.000 (6) 72.700 (12) 74.050 (9) 74.200 (7) 248.750
10  Austria 74.400 (8) 73.425 (10) 73.550 (10) 73.425 (9) 248.625
11  Uzbekistan 73.925 (11) 73.400 (11) 73.250 (11) 69.575 (17) 246.550
12  South Korea 71.950 (13) 73.800 (9) 71.650 (16) 73.000 (12) 243.875
13  Greece 71.425 (14) 71.225 (15) 72.975 (14) 73.400 (10) 242.950
14  Spain 72.050 (12) 69.350 (18) 76.150 (6) 70.325 (15) 242.875
15  United States 70.125 (16) 71.100 (16) 73.000 (13) 70.550 (13) 241.250
16  China 70.025 (17) 71.575 (13) 72.400 (15) 67.550 (20) 237.600
17  Hungary 70.275 (15) 68.875 (19) 70.775 (17) 67.700 (19) 235.625
18  Mexico 67.950 (22) 71.525 (14) 69.275 (19) 69.825 (16) 235.325
19  Australia 67.675 (25) 70.300 (17) 69.200 (20) 70.350 (14) 235.000
20  Turkey 68.475 (20) 68.850 (20) 70.075 (18) 68.650 (18) 232.525
21  Sweden 67.900 (23) 68.750 (21) 68.350 (22) 65.275 (26) 228.025
22  Brazil 67.750 (24) 68.500 (22) 67.605 (24) 62.725 (32) 227.075
23  Estonia 68.275 (21) 67.325 (25) 69.050 (21) 63.950 (30) 226.150
24  Canada 68.825 (18) 64.950 (30) 66.950 (27) 67.250 (21) 225.800
25  United Kingdom 63.675 (32) 68.275 (23) 67.725 (23) 66.125 (24) 224.725
26  Czech Republic 68.825 (18) 66.425 (26) 63.775 (34) 64.725 (27) 223.875
27  Finland 64.000 (30) 68.150 (24) 67.550 (25) 64.625 (28) 223.600
28  Latvia 66.425 (26) 65.250 (29) 67.725 (26) 66.075 (25) 223.225
29  Egypt 66.100 (27) 66.000 (28) 66.425 (29) 66.200 (23) 222.700
30  Slovenia 64.725 (28) 66.375 (27) 66.775 (28) 63.650 (31) 222.075
31  Argentina 61.750 (34) 63.275 (33) 65.250 (31) 66.925 (22) 217.250
32  Slovakia 64.000 (30) 64.875 (31) 65.600 (30) 62.350 (33) 215.600
33  Norway 64.425 (29) 62.750 (34) 61.175 (36) 64.100 (29) 212.325
34  Venezuela 61.225 (35) 62.700 (35) 64.150 (32) 61.700 (34) 211.950
35  South Africa 63.350 (33) 63.375 (32) 63.900 (33) 60.025 (35) 211.775
36  Thailand 60.550 (36) 61.850 (36) 63.100 (35) 58.550 (36) 207.475
37  Armenia 51.925 (27) 50.150 (37) 55.175 (37) 48.375 (37) 175.475
38  India 45.500 (38) 46.475 (38) 49.850 (38) 47.475 (38) 159.200

All-around

The competition was held at 24 September at 19:00 local time.

Place Name Rhythmic gymnastics rope.svg Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ball.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS) 28.950 (1) 29.100 (1) 29.350 (1) 28.850 (1) 116.250
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Daria Kondakova (RUS) 28.675 (2) 28.750 (2) 28.000 (2) 28.400 (2) 113.825
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Melitina Staniouta (BLR) 27.275 (4) 27.700 (3) 27.625 (4) 27.750 (4) 110.350
4  Aliya Garayeva (AZE) 27.450 (3) 27.300 (5) 27.750 (3) 27.800 (3) 110.300
5  Alina Maksymenko (UKR) 27.125 (5) 27.400 (4) 27.175 (6) 27.250 (5) 108.950
6  Silvia Miteva (BUL) 27.075 (6) 26.950 (9) 27.450 (5) 26.875 (8) 108.350
7  Anna Alyabyeva (KAZ) 27.050 (7) 27.125 (7) 26.250 (12) 27.100 (7) 107.525
8  Joanna Mitrosz (POL) 26.800 (8) 26.650 (10) 26.700 (9) 26.650 (10) 106.800
9  Irina Risenson (ISR) 26.500 (9) 27.000 (8) 26.350 (11) 26.850 (9) 106.700
10  Liubov Charkashyna (BLR) 26.500 (9) 25.800 (16) 27.000 (7) 27.200 (6) 106.500
11  Neta Rivkin (ISR) 26.450 (11) 26.550 (11) 26.450 (10) 26.500 (11) 105.950
12  Ulyana Trofimova (UZB) 26.050 (13) 27.150 (6) 26.900 (8) 25.250 (17) 105.350
13  Delphine Ledoux (FRA) 26.100 (12) 26.350 (12) 26.200 (14) 26.050 (12) 104.700
14  Anna Gurbanova (AZE) 26.050 (13) 25.900 (15) 26.225 (13) 25.400 (16) 103.575
15  Caroline Weber (AUT) 25.700 (16) 26.050 (14) 25.725 (15) 25.850 (13) 103.325
16  Julieta Cantaluppi (ITA) 25.275 (19) 25.800 (16) 25.700 (16) 25.200 (19) 101.975
17  Carolina Rodriguez Ballesteros (ESP) 25.450 (17) 25.225 (20) 25.700 (16) 25.450 (15) 101.825
18  Natalia Godunko (UKR) 26.000 (15) 26.300 (13) 23.300 (24) 25.750 (14) 101.350
19  Yuria Onuki (JPN) 25.350 (18) 24.700 (22) 25.525 (18) 24.850 (21) 100.425
20  Marina Petrakova (KAZ) 24.825 (22) 25.450 (19) 25.375 (20) 24.650 (22) 100.300
21  Deng Senyue (CHN) 25.175 (20) 25.650 (18) 24.975 (21) 24.450 (24) 100.250
22  Monika Mincheva (BUL) 24.750 (23) 25.100 (21) 24.850 (22) 25.250 (17) 99.950
23  Julie Zetlin (USA) 24.325 (24) 24.650 (23) 25.400 (19) 24.650 (22) 99.025
24  Dóra Vass (HUN) 24.850 (21) 24.575 (24) 24.100 (23) 25.050 (20) 98.575

Groups

Group compositions

  • Australia Jaelle Cohen
  • Australia Anna Lorigan
  • Australia Claudia Pillay
  • Australia Samantha Richardson
  • Australia Enid Sung
  • Australia Kate Western
  • Austria Barbara Sophie Lanzer
  • Austria Sophia Lindtner
  • Austria Claudia Linert
  • Austria Susanna Proell
  • Austria Melissa Schmidt
  • Austria Natascha Wegscheider
  • Azerbaijan Nigar Abdusalimova
  • Azerbaijan Jeyla Guliyeva
  • Azerbaijan Ayelita Khalafova
  • Azerbaijan Anastasiya Prasolova
  • Azerbaijan Stefani Trayanova
  • Azerbaijan Yevgeniya Zhidkova
  • Belarus Maryna Hancharova
  • Belarus Anastasiya Ivankova
  • Belarus Aliaksandra Osipava
  • Belarus Kseniya Sankovich
  • Belarus Alina Tumilovich
  • Brazil Ana Paula De Alencar
  • Brazil Leticia Dutra
  • Brazil Larissa Maia Barata
  • Brazil Jessica Maier
  • Brazil Luisa Harumi Matsuo
  • Brazil Ana Paula Ribeiro
  • Bulgaria Reneta Kamberova
  • Bulgaria Mihaela Maevska
  • Bulgaria Tsvetelina Naydenova
  • Bulgaria Elena Todorova
  • Bulgaria Hristiana Todorova
  • Bulgaria Katrin Velkova
  • Canada Rose Cossar
  • Canada Karah Klodt
  • Canada Alexandra Landry
  • Canada Alexandra Lukashova
  • Canada Kelsey Titmarsh
  • Canada Ani Wells
  • China Yuyan Bao
  • China Xiaoyi Long
  • China Lijia Wang
  • China Xue Wang
  • China Yuting Wang
  • China Li Zou
  • Spain Loreto Achaerandio
  • Spain Sandra Aguilar
  • Spain Miriam Belando Consuegra
  • Spain Elena Lopez
  • Spain Alejandra Quereda
  • Spain Lidia Redondo
  • Finland Jenna Alavahtola
  • Finland Julia Kinnunen
  • Finland Aino Poytaniemi
  • Finland Rebecca Sutton
  • Finland Salla Helena Johanna Vikkula
  • France Noemie Balthazard
  • France Adelaide Deloeuvre
  • France Melanie Haag
  • France Jeanne Isenmann
  • France Lea Peinoit
  • France Violaine Robinet
  • United Kingdom Samantha Dean
  • United Kingdom Kerrie Denton
  • United Kingdom Hannah Dulston
  • United Kingdom Louisa Pouli
  • United Kingdom Rachel Smith
  • Georgia (country) Ketevani Asitashvili
  • Georgia (country) Romina Bozhilova
  • Georgia (country) Martina Grozeva
  • Georgia (country) Teona Khelaia
  • Georgia (country) Irine Khoperia
  • Germany Mira Bimperling
  • Germany Camilla Pfeffer
  • Germany Cathrin Puhl
  • Germany Sara Radman
  • Germany Regina Sergeeva
  • Greece Alexandra Georgovasili
  • Greece Stavroula Samara
  • Greece Athina Tsinaslanidou
  • Greece Despoina Tsoumalakou
  • Greece Marianthi Zafeiriou
  • Hungary Julianna Buda
  • Hungary Judith Hauser
  • Hungary Barbara Katona
  • Hungary Fanni Kohlhoffer
  • Hungary Daria Topic
  • Hungary Agnes Vandor
  • Israel Moran Buzovski
  • Israel Viktoriya Koshel
  • Israel Noa Palatchy
  • Israel Marina Shults
  • Israel Polina Zakaluzny
  • Israel Eliora Zholkovsky
  • Italy Elisa Blanchi
  • Italy Giulia Galtarossa
  • Italy Romina Laurito
  • Italy Daniela Masseroni
  • Italy Elisa Santoni
  • Italy Anzhelika Savrayuk
  • Japan Yuka Endo
  • Japan Natsuki Fukase
  • Japan Airi Hatakeyama
  • Japan Rie Matsubara
  • Japan Nina Saeedyokota
  • Japan Kotono Tanaka
  • Kazakhstan Valeriya Danilina
  • Kazakhstan Viktoriya Fedonyuk
  • Kazakhstan Akbota Kalimzhanova
  • Kazakhstan Dinara Serikbayeva
  • Kazakhstan Darya Shevchenko
  • Kazakhstan Aliya Tleubayeva
  • South Korea Ji Seon Baek
  • South Korea Hyeonhee Choi
  • South Korea Hyejeang Ha
  • South Korea Hyejin Kim
  • South Korea Kyung Eun Lee
  • South Korea Unjin Sin
  • Poland Zuzanna Klajman
  • Poland Monika Raszke
  • Poland Patrycja Romik
  • Poland Aleksandra Wojcik
  • Poland Katarzyna Zuchlinska
  • North Korea Ryon Choe
  • North Korea Un Byol Kang
  • North Korea Song Sun Kim
  • North Korea Song Mi Mun
  • North Korea Jin Ju Ri
  • Russia Uliana Donskova
  • Russia Ekaterina Malygina
  • Russia Anastasia Nazarenko
  • Russia Natalia Pichuzhkina
  • Russia Tatiana Sergeeva
  • Russia Daria Shcherbakova
  • Switzerland Capucine Jelmi
  • Switzerland Nathanya Koehn
  • Switzerland Marine Perichon
  • Switzerland Carol Rohatsch
  • Switzerland Lisa Tacchelli
  • Switzerland Souheila Yacoub
  • Ukraine Olena Dmytrash
  • Ukraine Viktoriya Lenyshyn
  • Ukraine Svitlana Prokopova
  • Ukraine Valeria Shurkhal
  • Ukraine Iuliia Slobodyan
  • Ukraine Olga Zaytseva
  • United States Jessica Bogdanov
  • United States Stephanie Flaksman
  • United States Megan Frohlich
  • United States Michelle Przybylo
  • United States Sofya Roytburg
  • United States Sydney Sachs
  • Uzbekistan Lyubov Dropets
  • Uzbekistan Veronika Esipova
  • Uzbekistan Ekaterina Safronova
  • Uzbekistan Inara Sattarova
  • Uzbekistan Yayra Serjanova
  • Venezuela Catherine Carolina Cortez Egea
  • Venezuela Marian Carlina Parra Rodriguez
  • Venezuela Michelle Sanchez Salazar
  • Venezuela Nathalia Jesus Serrano Sanchez
  • Venezuela Nathalia De Jesus Silva Amaro
  • Venezuela Alejandra Carolina Vasquez Castillo

All-around

The final was held at 25 September 2010 at 14:00 local time.

Place Nation 5 Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg 3 Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg + 2 Rhythmic gymnastics rope.svg Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Italy 27.825 (1) 27.700 (1) 55.525
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Belarus 27.650 (2) 27.150 (2) 54.800
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Russia 25.275 (7) 27.150 (3) 52.425
4  Israel 26.050 (4) 25.900 (4) 51.950
5  Bulgaria 26.400 (3) 25.000 (10) 51.400
6  Japan 25.700 (5) 25.325 (7) 51.025
7  Azerbaijan 25.475 (6) 25.500 (6) 50.975
8  Germany 24.950 (8) 25.900 (5) 50.850
9   Switzerland 24.750 (10) 25.025 (9) 49.775
10  Hungary 24.800 (9) 23.925 (11) 48.725
11  China 24.575 (11) 23.600 (12) 48.175
12  Poland 23.850 (13) 22.900 (15) 46.750
13  Ukraine 23.200 (16) 23.050 (14) 46.250
14  Canada 23.625 (14) 22.400 (19) 46.025
15  Spain 20.800 (25) 25.150 (8) 45.950
16  France 22.500 (19) 23.250 (13) 45.750
17  Finland 23.325 (15) 22.050 (22) 45.375
18  Greece 23.050 (17) 22.275 (20) 45.325
19  Austria 22.175 (21) 22.750 (16) 44.925
20  North Korea 23.950 (12) 20.850 (24) 44.800
21  Kazakhstan 22.425 (20) 21.925 (23) 44.250
22  United States 21.250 (24) 22.500 (17) 43.750
23  South Korea 21.250 (22) 22.250 (21) 43.500
24  Uzbekistan 23.025 (18) 20.450 (26) 43.475
25  Georgia 20.725 (26) 22.425 (18) 43.150
26  Brazil 21.250 (23) 20.775 (25) 42.025
27  Australia 20.450 (27) 17.900 (27) 38.350
28  Venezuela 19.825 (28) 16.800 (28) 36.625
29  United Kingdom 19.450 (29) 14.150 (29) 33.600

5 Hoops

The final was held on Sunday, 26 September at 14:00 local time.

Place Name Dif. Art. Exe. Pen. Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 9.375 9.500 9.100 27.975
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Italy 9.325 9.400 9.150 27.875
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Bulgaria 9.000 9.200 8.900 27.100
4  Israel 8.450 8.750 8.650 25.850
5  Germany 8.375 8.800 8.650 25.825
6  Japan 8.375 8.800 8.550 25.725
7  Belarus 8.500 8.950 8.350 0.40 25.400
8  Azerbaijan 8.050 8.700 8.600 25.350

3 Ribbons + 2 Ropes

The final was held on Sunday, 26 September at 14:00 local time.

Place Name Dif. Art. Exe. Pen. Total
01 !1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 9.500 9.450 9.100 28.050
02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)  Italy 9.450 9.400 9.050 27.900
03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Belarus 9.000 9.200 8.950 27.150
4  Israel 8.550 8.750 8.600 25.900
5  Germany 8.650 8.750 8.500 25.900
6  Japan 8.475 8.700 8.400 25.575
7  Azerbaijan 8.425 8.450 8.500 25.375
8  Spain 8.500 8.350 7.850 24.700

Medals table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Russia 8 5 1 14
2  Italy 1 2 0 3
3  Belarus 0 2 3 5
4  Azerbaijan 0 0 4 4
5  Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 9 9 9 27
The contents of this page are sourced from Wikipedia article. The contents are available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 license.
comments so far.
Comments
From our partners
Sponsored
Sections Regina Sergeeva

arrow-left arrow-right instagram whatsapp myspace quora soundcloud spotify tumblr vk website youtube pandora tunein iheart itunes