Quantcast
EB
Germany
67 views this week
Erik Bukowski

Erik Bukowski

German water polo player
The basics
Quick Facts
Intro German water polo player
Countries Germany
Occupations Water polo player
Gender male
Birth 18 November 1986 (Berlin, Germany)
The details
Biography

Germany competed at the 2013 World Aquatics Championships in Barcelona, Spain between 20 July to 4 August 2013.

Medalists

Medal Name Sport Event Date
01 ! Gold Patrick Hausding
Sascha Klein
Diving Men's 10 m synchronized platform 21 July
01 ! Gold Thomas Lurz
Christian Reichert
Isabelle Härle
Open water swimming Team 25 July
01 ! Gold Thomas Lurz Open water swimming Men's 25 km 27 July
02 ! Silver Thomas Lurz Open water swimming Men's 10 km 22 July
02 ! Silver Angela Maurer Open water swimming Women's 25 km 27 July
02 ! Silver Koch, MarcoMarco Koch Swimming Men's 200 m breaststroke 2 August
03 ! Bronze Thomas Lurz Open water swimming Men's 5 km 20 July
03 ! Bronze Angela Maurer Open water swimming Women's 10 km 23 July
03 ! Bronze Sascha Klein Diving Men's 10 m platform 28 July
03 ! Bronze Anna Bader High diving Women's high diving 30 July

Diving

Germany nominated nine athletes to participate.

Athlete Event Preliminaries Semifinals Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Oliver Homuth 1 m springboard 362.20 8 Q N/A 386.75 10
Martin Wolfram 361.50 9 Q N/A 398.05 8
Patrick Hausding 3 m springboard 409.40 13 Q 447.75 5 Q 445.75 7
Stephan Feck 440.90 3 Q 361.35 18 Did not advance
Sascha Klein 10 m platform 482.55 4 Q 505.85 3 Q 508.55 03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)
Dominik Stein 403.45 15 Q 325.05 18 Did not advance
Stephan Feck
Patrick Hausding
3 m synchronized springboard 427.68 3 Q N/A 411.27 4
Patrick Hausding
Sascha Klein
10 m synchronized platform 433.50 2 Q N/A 461.46 01 !1st, gold medalist(s)
Athlete Event Preliminaries Semifinals Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Tina Punzel 1 m springboard 260.60 7 Q N/A 264.50 6
3 m springboard 271.55 16 Q 290.75
Maria Kurjo 294.05 15 Q 317.60 5 Q 336.55 5
Felicitas Lenz
Tina Punzel
3 m synchronized springboard 250.80 13 N/A Did not advance
Maria Kurjo
Julia Stolle
10 m synchronized platform 270.72 10 Q N/A 253.08 12

High diving

One athlete has qualified.

Athlete Event Points Rank
Anna Bader Women's high diving 203.90 03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)

Open water swimming

Germany qualified seven athletes.

Athlete Event Time Rank
Thomas Lurz 5 km 53:32.2 03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)
10 km 1:49:14.5 02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)
25 km 4:47:27.0 01 !1st, gold medalist(s)
Rob Muffels 5 km 53.38.5 11
Christian Reichert 10 km 1:49:26.8 9
25 km DNF
Athlete Event Time Rank
Isabelle Härle 5 km 56:46.2 5
Angela Maurer 10 km 1:58:20.2 03 !3rd, bronze medalist(s)
25 km 5:07:19.8 02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)
Finnia Wunram 5 km DSQ
Svenja Zihsler 10 km 1:58:25.8 15
25 km DNF
Athlete Event Time Rank
Thomas Lurz
Christian Reichert
Isabelle Härle
Team 52:54.9 01 !1st, gold medalist(s)

Swimming

Germany nominated 28 athletes to participate.

Athlete Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Dimitri Colupaev 200 m freestyle 1:48.50 =19 Did not advance
Markus Deibler 200 m individual medley 1:58.76 8 Q 1:58.53 9 Did not advance
Steffen Deibler 50 m butterfly 23.50 14 Q 23.02 6 Q 23.28 6
100 m butterfly 52.07 7 Q 51.65 7 Q 51.54 4
Marco di Carli 100 m freestyle 50.38 36 Did not advance
Hendrik Feldwehr 50 m breaststroke 27.59 17 Did not advance
100 m breaststroke 1:00.08 9 Q 1:00.05 10 Did not advance
Christoph Fildebrandt 50 m freestyle 22.64 25 Did not advance
Martin Grodzki 400 m freestyle 3:54.47 26 N/A Did not advance
800 m freestyle 8:00.36 20 N/A Did not advance
Philip Heintz 100 m butterfly 52.52 16 Q 52.37 14 Did not advance
200 m individual medley 2:02.23 28 Did not advance
Marco Koch 200 m breaststroke 2:09.39 1 Q 2:08.61 2 Q 2:08.54 02 !2nd, silver medalist(s)
Yannick Lebherz 200 m backstroke 1:57.33 5 Q 1:57.71 11 Did not advance
400 m individual medley 4:16.23 11 N/A Did not advance
Sören Meißner 800 m freestyle 7:56.64 13 N/A Did not advance
1500 m freestyle 15:23.33 22 N/A Did not advance
Clemens Rapp 200 m freestyle 1:48.37 16 Q 1:47.51 12 Did not advance
Christian vom Lehn 100 m breaststroke 1:01.38 28 Did not advance
200 m breaststroke 2:11.45 13 Q 2:10.12 10 Did not advance
Kevin Wedel 400 m individual medley 4:23.18 21 N/A Did not advance
Felix Wolf 50 m backstroke 25.90 23 Did not advance
100 m backstroke 55.88 27 Did not advance
Steffen Deibler
Marco di Carli
Christoph Fildebrandt
Markus Deibler
4×100 m freestyle relay 3:14.70 7 Q N/A 3:13.77 6
Dimitri Colupaev
Clemens Rapp
Markus Deibler
Yannick Lebherz
4×200 m freestyle relay 7:11.06 6 Q N/A 7:10.07 6
Felix Wolf
Hendrik Feldwehr
Philip Heintz
Steffen Deibler
Dimitri Colupaev*
4×100 m medley relay 3:34.91 8 Q N/A 3:33.97 5
Athlete Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Leonie Beck 1500 m freestyle 16:17.12 12 N/A Did not advance
Dorothea Brandt 50 m freestyle 24.78 5 Q 24.85 7 Q 24.81 8
Isabelle Härle 800 m freestyle 8:36.83 18 N/A Did not advance
Franziska Hentke 200 m butterfly 2:08.51 9 Q 2:07.87 9 Did not advance
Selina Hocke 50 m backstroke 29.50 33 Did not advance
100 m backstroke 1:02.94 31 Did not advance
200 m backstroke 2:14.10 24 Did not advance
Sarah Köhler 400 m freestyle 4:16.13 23 N/A Did not advance
800 m freestyle 8:34.72 15 N/A Did not advance
1500 m freestyle 16:24.42 14 N/A Did not advance
Theresa Michalak 200 m individual medley 2:14.73 19 Did not advance
Caroline Ruhnau 50 m breaststroke 31.73 25 Did not advance
100 m breaststroke 1:08.62 22 Did not advance
200 m breaststroke DNS Did not advance
Daniela Schreiber 50 m freestyle 26.24 37 Did not advance
100 m freestyle 55.44 22 Did not advance
Britta Steffen 100 m freestyle 53.93 4 Q 53.85 6 Q 53.75 6
Alexandra Wenk 200 m freestyle 2:01.60 28 Did not advance
50 m butterfly 26.78 =16* Did not advance
200 m individual medley 2:14.90 21 Did not advance
Dorothea Brandt
Daniela Schreiber
Britta Steffen
Alexandra Wenk
4×100 m freestyle relay 3:39.19 7 Q N/A 3:39.57 8
Lisa Graf
Caroline Ruhnau
Alexandra Wenk
Britta Steffen
4×100 m medley relay 4:01.30 8 Q N/A 4:01.81 8

Synchronized swimming

Four athletes have been nominated.

Athlete Event Preliminaries Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Kyra Felßner Solo free routine 80.060 18 Did not advance
Solo technical routine 79.100 16 Q 80.100 16
Inken Jeske
Edith Zeppenfeld
Duet free routine 77.770 18 Did not advance
Wiebke Jeske
Edith Zeppenfeld
Duet technical routine 77.600 18 Did not advance

Water polo

Men's tournament

  • Erik Bukowski
  • Dennis Eidner
  • Maurice Jüngling
  • Roger Kong
  • Erik Miers
  • Heiko Nossek
  • Moritz Oeler
  • Julian Real
  • Till Rohe
  • Moritz Schenkel
  • Andreas Schlotterbeck
  • Paul Schüler
  • Marko Stamm
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Italy 3 3 0 0 32 18 +14 6
 Germany 3 2 0 1 26 26 0 4
 Kazakhstan 3 1 0 2 21 25 −4 2
 Romania 3 0 0 3 16 26 −10 0
22 July 2013
20:10
Report Germany  9–8  Kazakhstan Piscines Bernat Picornell, Barcelona
Attendance: 800
Referees:
Terepenka (CAN), Koganov (AZE)
Score by quarters: 3–3, 3–0, 3–1, 0–4
Nossek 3 Goals Ushakov 3

24 July 2013
18:50
Report Italy  10–8  Germany Piscines Bernat Picornell, Barcelona
Attendance: 600
Referees:
Borrell (ESP), Terepenka (CAN)
Score by quarters: 3–1, 3–1, 3–3, 1–3
three players 2 Goals Real, Schlotterbeck 2

26 July 2013
13:30
Report Germany  9–8  Romania Piscines Bernat Picornell, Barcelona
Attendance: 800
Referees:
Naumov (RUS), Littlejohn (GBR)
Score by quarters: 4–3, 3–0, 1–2, 1–3
Schüler, Eidner 3 Goals three players 2
28 July 2013
21:30
Report Germany  4–8  Australia Piscines Bernat Picornell, Barcelona
Attendance: 900
Referees:
Borrell (ESP), Bianchi (ITA)
Score by quarters: 0–2, 2–2, 0–1, 2–3
Nossek 2 Goals three players 2
The contents of this page are sourced from Wikipedia article. The contents are available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 license.
comments so far.
Comments
arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up arrow-down instagram whatsapp myspace quora soundcloud spotify tumblr vk website youtube stumbleupon comments comments pandora gplay iheart tunein pandora gplay iheart tunein itunes