Quantcast
CC
43 views this week
Cao Chunyan

Cao Chunyan

The basics
Quick Facts
Gender female
Birth 1 January 1977
The details
Biography

The Chunyan Awards (春燕奖) is a bi-annulay event in Beijing, China, by the Beijing Government, Beijing Municipal Bureau of Press, Publicatio, Radiao, Film and Television and Beijing Film and Television Association, for “exceptional achievement in Chinese film and television series.” The event have been awarded since 1991. Originally, there are only television categories of the event. Since 2010, film categories have added.

Chunyan Film Award

Year Best Picture Best Director Best Screenplay Best Actor Best Actress Best Supporting Actor Best Supporting Actress
2013 Tie Ren Gu Changwei
for Love for Life
Dong Zhe/Guo Junli/Huang Xin
for Beginning of the Great Revival
Li Xuejian
for Yang Shanzhou
Zhang Ziyi
for Love for Life
Xu Jian
for Jing Tian Dong Di
Tao Hong
for Yang Shanzhou
2010 A Postman in Shangri-la Feng Xiaogang
for Assembly
Li Qiang
for The Postmodern Life of My Aunt
Stephen Chow
for CJ 7
Zhao Wei
for Painted Skin
Hou Yong
for August 1
Song Jia
for Curiosity Kills the Cat

Chunyan Television Award

Year Best Television Series Best Director Best Screenplay Best Actor Best Actress Best Supporting Actor Best Supporting Actress
2015 (18th) Mu Fu Fengyun Liu Jiang
for Let's Get Married
Chen Yan
for To Elderly with Love
Ma Shaohua
for Deng Xiaoping at History's Crossroads
Gao Yuanyuan
for Let's Get Married
Fan Ming for We Love You, Mr. Jin Liu Pei for To Elderly with Love
2013 Beautiful Daughter-in-Law Zheng Xiaolong
for Empresses in the Palace
Quan Yongxian
for The Cliff
Chen Baoguo
for Zhi Zhe Wu Di
Song Dandan
for Li Chuntian in Spring
Liu Peiqi
for Women in Village
Sa Rina
for Shou Wang De Tian Kong
2010 Golden Marriage Zheng Xiaolong
for Golden Marriage
Gao Mantang
for North Wind Blowing
Zhang Guoli
for Golden Marriage
Yan Ni
for Bei Feng Na Ge Chui
Liang Guanhua
for Xing Huo
Ma Su
for North Wind Blowing
2008 unknown Gao Xixi
for Sky of History
unknown Liu Yunlong
for An Suan
unknown unknown Yang Qun
for Tai Zu Mi Shi
2005 Dangours Journey Zhao Baogang/Wang Jun
for Vancouver
Liu Heng
for Young Emperor
Chen Kun
for Vancouver
Betty Sun
for Goddess of Mercy
Li Jianyi
for Young Emperor
Li Xiaoran
for Vancouver
2004 Xiao Zhuang Mi Shi You Xiaogang
for Xiao Zhuang Mi Shi
Hai Yan
for Na Shen Me Zheng Jiu Ni, Wo De Ai Ren
Shen Junyi
for Sheng Si Tui Bian
Ning Jing
for Xiao Zhuang Mi Shi
Zhang Chao
for Sheng Si Tui Bian
Wu Qianqian
for Xiao Zhuang Mi Shi
2002 Never Give Up unknown unknown Li Chengru
for The VI Group of Fatal Case
Li Yingqiu
for Da Qing Yao Wang
Li Baoqian
for Da Qing Yao Wang
Da Jiaoqian
for Unusual Touch
2001 Tai Yang Bu Luo Shan Yin Li
for Witness
Li Qing/Xiao Ya/Cao Lining
for Shen Bian De Ri Zi
unknown Wang Ji
for Witness
unknown Song Chunli
for Witness
2000 Pin Zui Zhang Da Min De Xing Fu Sheng Huo Zheng Xiaolong/An Zhanjun
for Yi Nian You Yi Nian
Liu Heng
for Pin Zui Zhang Da Min De Xing Fu Sheng Huo
Liang Guanhua
for Pin Zui Zhang Da Min De Xing Fu Sheng Huo
Zhu Yuanyuan
for Pin Zui Zhang Da Min De Xing Fu Sheng Huo
unknown Xu Xiulin
for Xiao Zhuang Mi Shi
1999 unknown You Xiaogang
for Bankers
unknown Zhou Lijing
for The Lengend of Shang Yang
Wu Qianqian
for Bankers
Zhang Guoli
for A Tale of Liu Li Chang
Gai Lili
for Bankers
The contents of this page are sourced from Wikipedia article. The contents are available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 license.
comments so far.
Comments
arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up arrow-down instagram whatsapp myspace quora soundcloud spotify tumblr vk website youtube stumbleupon comments comments pandora gplay iheart tunein pandora gplay iheart tunein itunes